3 COOPERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COOPERS WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0002/D / /
Acct#
003576
Owner
WELCH JEFFREY J
Assessment
$847,000
Appraisal
$847,000
PID
3503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,600$196,400$847,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,600$196,400$847,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 15361/0702
Sale Date02/27/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH JEFFREY J$300,00015361/070202/27/2008
WELCH JAMES/JANET$015361/070002/27/2008
WELCH JAMES$55,00014222/035708/31/2004
WELCH JAMES$90,00013614/011010/15/2003
JALBERT GRACE D/EDWARD N$02802/011301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,591
Replacement Cost: $756,149
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$642,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 588 588
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 240 240
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,208 3,591

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$196,400
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,600$196,400$739,000
2023$561,700$126,900$688,600
2022$561,700$111,800$673,500
2021$455,600$111,800$567,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,600$196,400$739,000
2023$561,700$126,900$688,600
2022$561,700$111,800$673,500
2021$455,600$111,800$567,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps