17 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0063/A / /
Acct#
003577
Owner
DOUGLAS CHARLENE B
Assessment
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
3504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$271,000$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$271,000$577,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS CHARLENE B
Co-Owner
Address17 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15274/0981
Sale Date09/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOUGLAS CHARLENE B$015274/098109/19/2007
DOUGLAS CHARLENE B$295,00012502/029602/10/2003
JAMES MARGIE L$44,0006874/020107/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $373,672
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,720 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,400$248,400$530,800
2023$282,400$211,700$494,100
2022$259,100$211,700$470,800
2021$217,700$141,200$358,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,400$248,400$530,800
2023$282,400$211,700$494,100
2022$259,100$211,700$470,800
2021$217,700$141,200$358,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps