4 ICE HOUSE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ICE HOUSE POINT
Mblu
0064/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
003578
Owner
LAWSON HEIDI & PHILPOTT DAVID - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,010,900
Appraisal
$3,010,900
PID
3505
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,200$1,844,700$3,010,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,200$1,844,700$3,010,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON HEIDI & PHILPOTT DAVID - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLEXHAM GARDENS LIVING TRUST
Address4 ICE HOUSE POINT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19286/487
Sale Date08/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON HEIDI & PHILPOTT DAVID - TRUSTEES$019286/48708/03/2023
LAWSON HEIDI A$1,400,00017834/71710/31/2018
LAWSON HEIDI A$010617/025104/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,976
Replacement Cost: $1,208,584
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,160,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Glass/Thermo.
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,752 2,752
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,224 1,224
CANCANOPY 92 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,947 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 991 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 860 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
PTOPATIO 747 0
SLBSLAB 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 805 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   10,074 3,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.65
Frontage
Land$1,844,700
Appraised Value$1,844,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,061,500$1,844,700$2,906,200
2023$1,072,400$1,844,700$2,917,100
2022$986,800$1,844,700$2,831,500
2021$261,400$1,577,400$1,838,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,061,500$1,844,700$2,906,200
2023$1,072,400$1,844,700$2,917,100
2022$986,800$1,844,700$2,831,500
2021$261,400$1,577,400$1,838,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps