1 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/B / /
Acct#
003580
Owner
CAMPANA JEANNE E
Assessment
$665,300
Appraisal
$665,300
PID
3507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$399,600$665,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$399,600$665,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPANA JEANNE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1418
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-1418
Sale Price$138,000
Book & Page 8291/0089
Sale Date06/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPANA JEANNE E$138,0008291/008906/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $336,273
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 324 324
CRLBSMT CRAWL 432 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 378 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,534 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$399,600
Appraised Value$399,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,100$399,600$615,700
2023$212,300$271,200$483,500
2022$212,300$233,100$445,400
2021$182,100$209,300$391,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,100$399,600$615,700
2023$212,300$271,200$483,500
2022$212,300$233,100$445,400
2021$182,100$209,300$391,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200731VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps