2 SANDEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SANDEE LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0148/A / /
Acct#
003581
Owner
JAREK DONALD J/WENDY M
Assessment
$718,700
Appraisal
$718,700
PID
3508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$378,000$718,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$378,000$718,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJAREK DONALD J/WENDY M
Co-Owner
Address2 SANDEE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7148/0025
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAREK DONALD J/WENDY M$07148/002501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $415,166
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
BASFIRST FLOOR 828 828
CRLBSMT CRAWL 828 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
STPSTOOP 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,274 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$378,000
Appraised Value$378,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$352,800$631,200
2023$278,400$319,200$597,600
2022$276,100$264,600$540,700
2021$231,900$231,000$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$352,800$631,200
2023$278,400$319,200$597,600
2022$276,100$264,600$540,700
2021$231,900$231,000$462,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps