4 SANDEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SANDEE LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0148/ / /
Acct#
003582
Owner
FENNELL WILLIAM P/VERA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$727,200
Appraisal
$727,200
PID
3509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$430,200$727,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$430,200$727,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNELL WILLIAM P/VERA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWVF REALTY TRUST
Address2 ROCKLAND ST
NEWTON, MA 02158
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17964/336
Sale Date05/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENNELL WILLIAM P/VERA TRUSTEES$017964/33605/23/2019
FENNELL WILLIAM P/VERA TRUSTEES$140,0007815/010305/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $383,339
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,229 1,229
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,229 1,229
WDKDECK, WOOD 712 0
   3,170 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$430,200
Appraised Value$430,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,000$401,500$698,500
2023$297,000$363,300$660,300
2022$286,500$301,100$587,600
2021$252,000$262,900$514,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,000$401,500$698,500
2023$297,000$363,300$660,300
2022$286,500$301,100$587,600
2021$252,000$262,900$514,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps