99 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
003587
Owner
AGRELLA DEBORAH M/JABLONSKI FRANK M III
Assessment
$1,377,200
Appraisal
$1,377,200
PID
3514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$1,105,700$1,377,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$1,105,700$1,377,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAGRELLA DEBORAH M/JABLONSKI FRANK M III
Co-Owner
Address801 E MERRIMACK ST
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 13928/0158
Sale Date02/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGRELLA DEBORAH M/JABLONSKI FRANK M III$575,00013928/015802/02/2004
POISSON KEITH$09084/006010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $366,934
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 687 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   2,955 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$1,105,700
Appraised Value$1,105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$1,105,700$1,355,800
2023$250,100$774,000$1,024,100
2022$230,100$774,000$1,004,100
2021$192,900$740,800$933,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$1,105,700$1,355,800
2023$250,100$774,000$1,024,100
2022$230,100$774,000$1,004,100
2021$192,900$740,800$933,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps