31 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
003588
Owner
HOLMES BROCKJ/LORETTA M
Assessment
$535,600
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
3515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$224,700$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$224,700$535,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES BROCKJ/LORETTA M
Co-Owner
Address31 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 16984/0827
Sale Date03/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMES BROCKJ/LORETTA M$239,90016984/082703/18/2015
KHANJANI FERIDA$164,0004889/005010/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $416,946
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,092 1,092
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 364 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,944 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$224,700
Appraised Value$224,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$224,700$480,400
2023$255,700$145,200$400,900
2022$255,700$127,900$383,600
2021$219,300$127,900$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$224,700$480,400
2023$255,700$145,200$400,900
2022$255,700$127,900$383,600
2021$219,300$127,900$347,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps