38 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
003589
Owner
LAVALLEE KENNETH C
Assessment
$854,800
Appraisal
$854,800
PID
3516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$641,800$854,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$641,800$854,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE KENNETH C
Co-Owner
Address3124 RYAN AVE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19152
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16453/0511
Sale Date09/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAVALLEE KENNETH C$016453/051109/29/2012
LAVALLEE LINDA D$07844/002605/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,084
Replacement Cost: $299,984
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 444 444
CRLBSMT CRAWL 618 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 174 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
   2,120 1,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$641,800
Appraised Value$641,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$641,800$838,000
2023$196,200$550,200$746,400
2022$180,500$478,100$658,600
2021$151,300$458,500$609,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$641,800$838,000
2023$196,200$550,200$746,400
2022$180,500$478,100$658,600
2021$151,300$458,500$609,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps