19 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
003590
Owner
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Assessment
$939,400
Appraisal
$939,400
PID
3517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$589,200$939,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$589,200$939,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPHILIP GIUNTA REV TRUST
Address4 SHASTA DR
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17932/619
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE$017932/61903/01/2019
GIUNTA PHILIP/LAURA$186,9008503/014611/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $332,672
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 795 795
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 471 353
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 450 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 795 0
   2,511 1,148
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $154,347
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 570 570
CRLBSMT CRAWL 570 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 269 0
   1,437 570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$589,200
Appraised Value$589,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$589,200$914,500
2023$325,300$505,000$830,300
2022$304,100$438,900$743,000
2021$254,900$420,900$675,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$589,200$914,500
2023$325,300$505,000$830,300
2022$304,100$438,900$743,000
2021$254,900$420,900$675,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps