56 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
000362
Owner
OTIS JAMES E
Assessment
$686,300
Appraisal
$686,300
PID
352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$290,900$686,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$290,900$686,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOTIS JAMES E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18548/911
Sale Date02/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OTIS JAMES E$018548/91102/04/2021
OTIS JAMES E$266,00017624/059011/29/2017
LABELL RITA C$017624/058811/27/2017
LABELL RITA C$305,00014587/078508/31/2005
BARDWELL JOHN D IV/ELIZABETH E$57,0009990/032104/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $401,243
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,310 1,310
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 528 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 760 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,918 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$290,900
Appraised Value$290,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  896.00 S.F.$107,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,400$271,500$615,900
2023$344,400$245,600$590,000
2022$301,400$203,600$505,000
2021$270,800$177,700$448,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,400$271,500$615,900
2023$344,400$245,600$590,000
2022$301,400$203,600$505,000
2021$270,800$177,700$448,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202231VET OS$6,000
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps