73 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
003594
Owner
BEAUDRY DONALD/LAURA L
Assessment
$1,632,100
Appraisal
$1,632,100
PID
3521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,100$766,000$1,632,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,100$766,000$1,632,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDRY DONALD/LAURA L
Co-Owner
Address60 ORCHARD ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$1,175,000
Book & Page 14773/0012
Sale Date03/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUDRY DONALD/LAURA L$1,175,00014773/001203/07/2006
DOMBROWSKI, JOSEPH/FRANCES TRS$014773/000303/03/2006
DOMBROWSKI REALTY TRUST$762,50010283/034310/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,974
Replacement Cost: $982,285
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,861 1,861
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,409 1,409
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 938 704
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 452 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 38 0
PTOPATIO 713 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 452 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 778 0
   7,745 3,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$766,000
Appraised Value$766,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  450.00 S.F.$31,6001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  872.00 S.F.$52,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,200$766,000$1,583,200
2023$817,200$689,500$1,506,700
2022$744,100$510,700$1,254,800
2021$631,000$459,600$1,090,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,200$766,000$1,583,200
2023$817,200$689,500$1,506,700
2022$744,100$510,700$1,254,800
2021$631,000$459,600$1,090,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps