14 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
003595
Owner
HUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M
Assessment
$947,700
Appraisal
$947,700
PID
3522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$587,200$947,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$587,200$947,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address509 BEALS ST
CARMEL, IN 46032
Sale Price$745,000
Book & Page 18631/96
Sale Date04/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M$745,00018631/9604/15/2021
JELLISON JAMES R JR$016655/039807/12/2013
JELLISON JAMES R JR$016543/088602/28/2013
JELLISON JAMES R JR/GREENAWALT CATHERINE$45,0008572/021112/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $412,239
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 841 841
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 841 841
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 841 0
   2,706 1,682
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $88,844
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Precast Panel
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 432 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 144 0
   1,264 432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$587,200
Appraised Value$587,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  256.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$587,200$898,400
2023$311,200$449,200$760,400
2022$305,500$334,700$640,200
2021$255,700$317,100$572,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$587,200$898,400
2023$311,200$449,200$760,400
2022$305,500$334,700$640,200
2021$255,700$317,100$572,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps