43 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
003597
Owner
LOEFFLER MARK J/MEGAN A
Assessment
$697,300
Appraisal
$697,300
PID
3524
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$280,300$697,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$280,300$697,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOEFFLER MARK J/MEGAN A
Co-Owner
Address43 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$333,000
Book & Page 13572/0043
Sale Date09/15/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOEFFLER MARK J/MEGAN A$333,00013572/004309/15/2003
BANKONE NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$013021/003602/28/2003
WINTON DEREK$218,00010164/021008/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,293
Replacement Cost: $557,815
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,236 927
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 58 58
FOPPORCH, OPEN 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,236 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 65 0
   4,197 2,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$280,300
Appraised Value$280,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,300$280,300$630,600
2023$350,300$257,000$607,300
2022$341,900$257,000$598,900
2021$287,700$216,900$504,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,300$280,300$630,600
2023$350,300$257,000$607,300
2022$341,900$257,000$598,900
2021$287,700$216,900$504,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps