18 LINNEA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LINNEA LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0046/A / /
Acct#
003601
Owner
O'HAGAN - TRUSTEES TERENCE D/SUSAN M
Assessment
$860,900
Appraisal
$860,900
PID
3528
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$681,300$860,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$681,300$860,900

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HAGAN - TRUSTEES TERENCE D/SUSAN M
Co-OwnerO'HAGAN REVOC LIVING TRUST TERENCE AND SUSAN
Address285 NASHUA RD #1
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19696/891
Sale Date06/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O'HAGAN - TRUSTEES TERENCE D/SUSAN M$019696/89106/10/2025
OHAGAN TERENCE D/SUSAN M$260,00016225/009812/15/2011
HART MICHELLE$09435/035004/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $231,564
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 229 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 315 0
   2,516 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$681,300
Appraised Value$681,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,600$660,600$840,200
2023$179,600$604,200$783,800
2022$159,300$523,600$682,900
2021$137,600$342,400$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,600$660,600$840,200
2023$179,600$604,200$783,800
2022$159,300$523,600$682,900
2021$137,600$342,400$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps