25 ABBEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ABBEY ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/N / /
Acct#
003604
Owner
JOHNS KENNETH H/JEAN F
Assessment
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
3530
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$226,200$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$226,200$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNS KENNETH H/JEAN F
Co-Owner
Address25 ABBEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3831/0025
Sale Date10/26/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNS KENNETH H/JEAN F$03831/002510/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $367,351
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 550 550
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 550 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   2,520 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  384.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$181,000$417,900
2023$236,900$181,000$417,900
2022$233,800$181,000$414,800
2021$195,600$177,700$373,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$181,000$417,900
2023$236,900$181,000$417,900
2022$233,800$181,000$414,800
2021$195,600$177,700$373,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps