40 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0111/ / /
Acct#
003609
Owner
MCGRAIL INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$1,534,700
Appraisal
$1,534,700
PID
3534
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$918,200$616,500$1,534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$918,200$616,500$1,534,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRAIL INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MARK MCGRAIL
6 BOOTH RD
AUBURN, MA 01501
Sale Price$870,000
Book & Page 17947/304
Sale Date05/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGRAIL INVESTMENTS LLC$870,00017947/30405/08/2019
SERPLISS JIM W/PAMELA J$75,00010600/018105/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,164
Replacement Cost: $1,100,240
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,838 1,838
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,368 1,368
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 958 958
FOPPORCH, OPEN 431 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 392 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 274 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 157 0
   6,018 4,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$616,500
Appraised Value$616,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,100$499,100$1,341,200
2023$842,100$440,400$1,282,500
2022$788,100$418,400$1,206,500
2021$660,400$389,000$1,049,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,100$499,100$1,341,200
2023$842,100$440,400$1,282,500
2022$788,100$418,400$1,206,500
2021$660,400$389,000$1,049,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps