54 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
003610
Owner
JOHNSON - TRUSTEE SANDRAH L
Assessment
$721,100
Appraisal
$721,100
PID
3535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$386,100$721,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$386,100$721,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON - TRUSTEE SANDRAH L
Co-OwnerJOHNSON TRUST SANDRAH L
Address24601 E PARK CRESCENT DR
AURORA, CO 80016
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19647/934
Sale Date04/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON - TRUSTEE SANDRAH L$019647/93404/15/2025
JOHNSON ASH L/SANDRAH L$26,0002140/059807/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $179,448
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
   1,560 768
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $217,393
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 488 488
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 468 468
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   1,604 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$386,100
Appraised Value$386,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,500$312,500$621,000
2023$308,500$275,800$584,300
2022$283,800$262,000$545,800
2021$240,500$221,500$462,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,500$312,500$621,000
2023$308,500$275,800$584,300
2022$283,800$262,000$545,800
2021$240,500$221,500$462,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps