42 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
000364
Owner
PHILBIN MATTHEW J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,799,700
Appraisal
$1,799,700
PID
354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$983,300$816,400$1,799,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$983,300$816,400$1,799,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILBIN MATTHEW J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVIEW POINT TRUST
Address7037 MILL RUN CIR
NAPLES, FL 34109
Sale Price$852,500
Book & Page 18369/773
Sale Date09/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHILBIN MATTHEW J TRUSTEE$852,50018369/77309/02/2020
SMITH CHARLES MASON/MARY ANNE$10,0006382/026309/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,826
Replacement Cost: $1,197,926
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$970,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,693 2,693
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,133 2,133
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 255 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 880 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 489 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,133 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 2,283 0
   11,426 4,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
SNASAUNA/GD96.00 S.F.$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$816,400
Appraised Value$816,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$908,400$738,600$1,647,000
2023$908,400$583,100$1,491,500
2022$829,000$631,500$1,460,500
2021$590,300$437,500$1,027,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$908,400$738,600$1,647,000
2023$908,400$583,100$1,491,500
2022$829,000$631,500$1,460,500
2021$590,300$437,500$1,027,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps