108 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
003615
Owner
BERRY STEPHANIE A/RYAN M
Assessment
$456,400
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
3540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$173,300$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$173,300$456,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY STEPHANIE A/RYAN M
Co-Owner
Address108 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 16931/0538
Sale Date11/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERRY STEPHANIE A/RYAN M$200,00016931/053811/25/2014
JOHNSON HELEN M$01451/058701/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $392,230
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,120 392
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 108 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 708 0
   4,886 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$173,300
Appraised Value$173,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,800$173,300$427,100
2023$253,800$128,400$382,200
2022$236,900$128,400$365,300
2021$198,800$115,500$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,800$173,300$427,100
2023$253,800$128,400$382,200
2022$236,900$128,400$365,300
2021$198,800$115,500$314,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps