53 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
003617
Owner
DENEN CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
3542
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$218,700$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$218,700$555,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENEN CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address53 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16987/0304
Sale Date03/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENEN CHRISTOPHER$016987/030403/18/2015
DENEN CHRISTOPHER/KENNETH C$015488/042408/28/2008
DENEN CHRISTOPHER/NANCY C$120,0005526/021509/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $384,700
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 852 0
   2,664 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Land$218,700
Appraised Value$218,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,400$218,700$533,100
2023$314,400$162,000$476,400
2022$272,000$162,000$434,000
2021$232,000$145,800$377,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,400$218,700$533,100
2023$314,400$162,000$476,400
2022$272,000$162,000$434,000
2021$232,000$145,800$377,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps