63 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
003620
Owner
JOHNSON THEODORE E JR/DANIELLE S
Assessment
$544,600
Appraisal
$544,600
PID
3545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$240,500$544,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$240,500$544,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON THEODORE E JR/DANIELLE S
Co-Owner
Address66 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14694/0101
Sale Date12/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON THEODORE E JR/DANIELLE S$014694/010112/05/2005
JOHNSON THEODORE JR$04563/019701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $314,290
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,116 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 804 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 135 0
   3,219 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.8
Frontage
Land$240,500
Appraised Value$240,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1440.00 S.F.$81,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,600$240,500$507,100
2023$266,600$200,400$467,000
2022$234,200$200,400$434,600
2021$203,600$183,100$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,600$240,500$507,100
2023$266,600$200,400$467,000
2022$234,200$200,400$434,600
2021$203,600$183,100$386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps