221 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
003621
Owner
BEECH RIDGE BOAT STORAGE LLC
Assessment
$636,200
Appraisal
$636,200
PID
3546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$164,200$636,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$164,200$636,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEECH RIDGE BOAT STORAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address510 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17797/0232
Sale Date05/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEECH RIDGE BOAT STORAGE LLC$017797/023205/23/2018
REYNOLDS DONALD/DONNA/JEREMY$185,00016257/024002/03/2012
JOHNSON FLAVIA E HRS$10,0002634/025810/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,073
Replacement Cost: $264,449
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 811 811
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 748 262
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
   2,307 1,073
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $283,784
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,500 4,500
SLBSLAB 4,500 0
   9,000 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Land$164,200
Appraised Value$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,000$164,200$530,200
2023$367,900$164,200$532,100
2022$347,500$164,200$511,700
2021$301,600$164,200$465,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,000$164,200$530,200
2023$367,900$164,200$532,100
2022$347,500$164,200$511,700
2021$301,600$164,200$465,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps