438 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
438 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
003622
Owner
ARMSTRONG PAUL/MAUREEN J
Assessment
$1,030,000
Appraisal
$1,030,000
PID
3547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$732,700$1,030,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$732,700$1,030,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG PAUL/MAUREEN J
Co-Owner
Address28 FIELDSTONE DR
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 18478/502
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARMSTRONG PAUL/MAUREEN J$720,00018478/50212/01/2020
EVANS DAVID J/CHRISTINE$205,0004872/015710/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $394,234
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,035 1,035
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 660 330
CRLBSMT CRAWL 375 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 375 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 21 0
   3,126 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$732,700
Appraised Value$732,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$706,800$967,300
2023$260,500$646,500$907,000
2022$260,500$560,300$820,800
2021$239,500$366,300$605,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$706,800$967,300
2023$260,500$646,500$907,000
2022$260,500$560,300$820,800
2021$239,500$366,300$605,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps