87 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
003623
Owner
MCCANN MICHAEL L/ERIN M
Assessment
$1,384,100
Appraisal
$1,384,100
PID
3548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,500$644,600$1,384,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,500$644,600$1,384,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN MICHAEL L/ERIN M
Co-Owner
Address87 BROADWAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16686/0393
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCANN MICHAEL L/ERIN M$016686/039308/27/2013
MCCANN EUGENE P/MICHAELENE O$124,0008897/000407/01/1998
MCCANN MICHAELENE ONEILL TRUSTEE$124,00011299/009507/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,962
Replacement Cost: $866,675
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,232 1,232
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,232 246
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 488 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   5,948 3,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$644,600
Appraised Value$644,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$681,300$644,600$1,325,900
2023$681,300$552,500$1,233,800
2022$627,000$480,200$1,107,200
2021$526,200$460,400$986,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$681,300$644,600$1,325,900
2023$681,300$552,500$1,233,800
2022$627,000$480,200$1,107,200
2021$526,200$460,400$986,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps