153 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0210/ / /
Acct#
000365
Owner
WHITE EDWARD T/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$742,100
Appraisal
$742,100
PID
355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$563,200$742,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$563,200$742,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE EDWARD T/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address2 HIGHLAND PARK
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02139
Sale Price$52,850
Book & Page 7630/0160
Sale Date11/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE EDWARD T/PATRICIA A$52,8507630/016011/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,031
Replacement Cost: $234,140
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 645 645
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 393 197
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 252 189
   1,290 1,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$563,200
Appraised Value$563,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$455,900$616,100
2023$160,200$402,300$562,500
2022$149,500$382,200$531,700
2021$125,200$224,400$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$455,900$616,100
2023$160,200$402,300$562,500
2022$149,500$382,200$531,700
2021$125,200$224,400$349,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps