2 MIDDLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MIDDLE STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0035/D / /
Acct#
003626
Owner
BOWER ROBERT W/KIM M
Assessment
$824,300
Appraisal
$824,300
PID
3551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$538,300$824,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$538,300$824,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER ROBERT W/KIM M
Co-Owner
Address8 BALDWIN AVE
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17582/0301
Sale Date10/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWER ROBERT W/KIM M$375,00017582/030110/12/2017
HARRIS ROBERT S/SHIRLEY J$69,90014403/040912/09/2004
JOHNSON HOWARD/ELISABETH$02025/033901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $335,369
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 90 90
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 360 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,058 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$538,300
Appraised Value$538,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$435,800$691,800
2023$265,000$384,500$649,500
2022$248,000$365,300$613,300
2021$207,700$271,700$479,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$435,800$691,800
2023$265,000$384,500$649,500
2022$248,000$365,300$613,300
2021$207,700$271,700$479,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps