84 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
003628
Owner
JOHNSON DANA C/LINDA J
Assessment
$544,000
Appraisal
$544,000
PID
3553
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$162,300$544,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$162,300$544,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DANA C/LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address84 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 15497/0805
Sale Date09/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON DANA C/LINDA J$15,00015497/080509/23/2008
JOHNSON DANA C/LINDA J$05702/032901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,452
Replacement Cost: $514,828
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,666 1,666
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,276 1,276
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 680 510
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 680 0
SLBSLAB 390 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 722 0
   5,414 3,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$162,300
Appraised Value$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  28.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$160,200$501,800
2023$341,600$128,200$469,800
2022$319,200$128,200$447,400
2021$267,100$128,200$395,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$160,200$501,800
2023$341,600$128,200$469,800
2022$319,200$128,200$447,400
2021$267,100$128,200$395,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps