120 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
003629
Owner
MCCARTHY DENIS P/KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$684,100
Appraisal
$684,100
PID
3554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$351,700$684,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$351,700$684,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY DENIS P/KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address120 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 5958/0159
Sale Date02/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY DENIS P/KATHLEEN A$100,0005958/015902/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $340,541
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,408 1,824
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 300
Replacement Cost: $60,388
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 300 300
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 300 0
   600 300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$351,700
Appraised Value$351,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,200$351,700$631,900
2023$280,200$225,100$505,300
2022$277,000$225,100$502,100
2021$240,000$211,000$451,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,200$351,700$631,900
2023$280,200$225,100$505,300
2022$277,000$225,100$502,100
2021$240,000$211,000$451,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps