66 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
003630
Owner
MELANSON TERESSA/TYLER
Assessment
$717,900
Appraisal
$717,900
PID
3555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$280,800$717,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$280,800$717,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON TERESSA/TYLER
Co-Owner
Address131 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$687,500
Book & Page 19531/826
Sale Date10/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELANSON TERESSA/TYLER$687,50019531/82610/10/2024
OBRIEN MICHAEL$018531/38606/20/2024
JOHNSON JOHN W$018531/38601/20/2021
JOHNSON JACK W/MARLENE A$011882/031706/21/2002
JOHNSON JOHN W/OBRIEN MARLENE A$118,0003360/005908/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $598,263
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
   4,787 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$280,800
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  336.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$312,000$716,800
2023$404,800$261,500$666,300
2022$403,400$224,800$628,200
2021$338,800$201,900$540,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$312,000$716,800
2023$404,800$261,500$666,300
2022$403,400$224,800$628,200
2021$338,800$201,900$540,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps