52 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
003633
Owner
JOHNSON KENNETH A/LINDA H
Assessment
$622,500
Appraisal
$622,500
PID
3558
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$328,100$622,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$328,100$622,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON KENNETH A/LINDA H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 595
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0595
Sale Price$32,000
Book & Page 2298/0101
Sale Date12/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON KENNETH A/LINDA H$32,0002298/010112/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $420,437
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 792 792
FATATTIC, FINISHED 792 158
CRLBSMT CRAWL 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   3,498 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$328,100
Appraised Value$328,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$328,100$574,300
2023$246,200$275,000$521,200
2022$243,800$236,400$480,200
2021$204,700$212,300$417,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$328,100$574,300
2023$246,200$275,000$521,200
2022$243,800$236,400$480,200
2021$204,700$212,300$417,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000
200731VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps