12 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
003634
Owner
KINGSTON LLC
Assessment
$996,900
Appraisal
$996,900
PID
3559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$605,700$996,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$605,700$996,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGSTON LLC
Co-Owner
Address5430 WATERBURY-STOWE RD
WATERBURY CENTER, VT 05677
Sale Price$977,000
Book & Page 19302/876
Sale Date08/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINGSTON LLC$977,00019302/87608/16/2023
COLLINS JAMES E TRUSTEE$016773/47212/05/2013
COLLINS JAMES E TRUSTEE$395,00015025/021911/09/2006
JOHNSON MARGOT W TRUSTEE$115,0000001/000104/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $510,465
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 775 775
CRLBSMT CRAWL 135 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 175 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 252 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 775 0
   3,198 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$605,700
Appraised Value$605,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,600$605,700$966,300
2023$360,600$463,400$824,000
2022$332,000$345,300$677,300
2021$279,100$327,100$606,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,600$605,700$966,300
2023$360,600$463,400$824,000
2022$332,000$345,300$677,300
2021$279,100$327,100$606,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps