18 FIRST STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FIRST STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000366
Owner
PALUMBO PAUL S/CATHERINE M K
Assessment
$621,400
Appraisal
$621,400
PID
356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$469,500$621,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$469,500$621,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPALUMBO PAUL S/CATHERINE M K
Co-Owner
Address271 CHERRY ST
W NEWTON, MA 02165
Sale Price$86,000
Book & Page 6580/0096
Sale Date06/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALUMBO PAUL S/CATHERINE M K$86,0006580/009606/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $213,696
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 928 928
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   1,510 928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$469,500
Appraised Value$469,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$469,500$621,400
2023$151,900$347,800$499,700
2022$142,100$347,800$489,900
2021$123,900$304,300$428,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$469,500$621,400
2023$151,900$347,800$499,700
2022$142,100$347,800$489,900
2021$123,900$304,300$428,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps