334 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0025/A / /
Acct#
003635
Owner
DEMCHAK DWAYNE A
Assessment
$461,200
Appraisal
$461,200
PID
3560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$208,000$461,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$208,000$461,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMCHAK DWAYNE A
Co-Owner
Address334 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 5803/0124
Sale Date08/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMCHAK DWAYNE A$15,0005803/012408/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $321,786
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   2,764 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.61
Frontage
Land$208,000
Appraised Value$208,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$208,000$416,300
2023$216,200$173,300$389,500
2022$215,300$173,300$388,600
2021$179,600$163,400$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$208,000$416,300
2023$216,200$173,300$389,500
2022$215,300$173,300$388,600
2021$179,600$163,400$343,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps