58 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/C / /
Acct#
003637
Owner
DENNIS GWENDOLYN E M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$781,900
Appraisal
$781,900
PID
3562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$318,800$781,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$318,800$781,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS GWENDOLYN E M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGWENDOLYN E MILLER DENNIS TRUST
Address58 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14519/0702
Sale Date04/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS GWENDOLYN E M TRUSTEE$014519/070204/08/2005
DENNIS GWENDOLYN E M RES TRUST$242,0004414/019408/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $605,073
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,678 1,678
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,516 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$318,800
Appraised Value$318,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,700$318,800$745,500
2023$426,700$244,400$671,100
2022$392,900$217,800$610,700
2021$329,900$175,300$505,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,700$318,800$745,500
2023$426,700$244,400$671,100
2022$392,900$217,800$610,700
2021$329,900$175,300$505,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps