79 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003643
Owner
ROCKY ACRES FARMHOUSE LLC
Assessment
$700,600
Appraisal
$700,600
PID
3568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$423,100$700,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$423,100$700,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKY ACRES FARMHOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address185 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17611/0024
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCKY ACRES FARMHOUSE LLC$017611/002411/17/2017
JOHNSON ROY N/IRENE P$016585/075804/19/2013
JOHNSON ROY N/JUNE E$06985/008003/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $212,630
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
   1,440 912
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $119,944
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
SLBSLAB 1,152 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$423,100
Appraised Value$423,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$394,900$634,100
2023$240,000$357,300$597,300
2022$164,600$296,200$460,800
2021$141,500$258,600$400,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$394,900$634,100
2023$240,000$357,300$597,300
2022$164,600$296,200$460,800
2021$141,500$258,600$400,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps