185 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
003644
Owner
JOHNSON IRENE P/ROY N
Assessment
$957,800
Appraisal
$957,800
PID
3569
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$443,400$957,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$443,400$957,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON IRENE P/ROY N
Co-Owner
Address185 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16469/0815
Sale Date11/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON IRENE P/ROY N$016469/081511/21/2012
JOHNSON IRENE$07107/006001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $459,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
FOPPORCH, OPEN 340 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,296 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 130 0
   4,358 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$443,400
Appraised Value$443,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  986.00 S.F.$33,3001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2028.00 S.F.$152,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,700$413,800$902,500
2023$488,700$374,400$863,100
2022$388,200$310,400$698,600
2021$340,900$271,000$611,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,700$413,800$902,500
2023$488,700$374,400$863,100
2022$388,200$310,400$698,600
2021$340,900$271,000$611,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps