144 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
000367
Owner
BARNES PATRICIA L/DENNIS L
Assessment
$498,400
Appraisal
$498,400
PID
357
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$157,200$498,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$157,200$498,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES PATRICIA L/DENNIS L
Co-Owner
Address144 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1826/0052
Sale Date11/14/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARNES PATRICIA L/DENNIS L$01826/005211/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $447,943
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,092 819
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,546 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,400$157,200$462,600
2023$305,400$116,400$421,800
2022$285,700$116,400$402,100
2021$239,100$104,800$343,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,400$157,200$462,600
2023$305,400$116,400$421,800
2022$285,700$116,400$402,100
2021$239,100$104,800$343,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200631VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps