12 SMITH FIELD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SMITH FIELD LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0088/D / /
Acct#
003645
Owner
CLIFFORD JAMES P/DOROTHY A
Assessment
$685,300
Appraisal
$685,300
PID
3570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$474,900$685,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$474,900$685,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFFORD JAMES P/DOROTHY A
Co-Owner
Address12 SMITH FIELD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$99,000
Book & Page 7386/0202
Sale Date04/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLIFFORD JAMES P/DOROTHY A$99,0007386/020204/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 913
Replacement Cost: $230,918
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 913 913
CRLBSMT CRAWL 913 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 913 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 304 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,139 913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$474,900
Appraised Value$474,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  484.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$443,200$634,000
2023$190,800$401,000$591,800
2022$170,200$332,400$502,600
2021$144,600$175,900$320,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$443,200$634,000
2023$190,800$401,000$591,800
2022$170,200$332,400$502,600
2021$144,600$175,900$320,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps