17 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0168/ / /
Acct#
003646
Owner
JOHNSON MARY KAY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$518,700
Appraisal
$518,700
PID
3571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$380,700$518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$380,700$518,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MARY KAY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUMINSBY JULIANA R TRUSTEE
Address96 BAYVIEW AVE
SALEM, MA 01970
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18797/48
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON MARY KAY TRUSTEE$018797/4808/31/2021
JOHNSON LORRAINE C TRUSTEE$017450/074003/24/2017
JOHNSON ROY O/LORRAINE$0136497/068812/19/2012
JOHNSON ROY O/LORRAINE$26,0004436/026209/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 584
Replacement Cost: $193,197
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 584 584
FOPPORCH, OPEN 308 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 584 0
   1,476 584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$380,700
Appraised Value$380,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$308,200$435,300
2023$127,100$271,900$399,000
2022$116,700$258,300$375,000
2021$98,000$240,200$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$308,200$435,300
2023$127,100$271,900$399,000
2022$116,700$258,300$375,000
2021$98,000$240,200$338,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps