3 NATHAN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NATHAN LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003648
Owner
JOHNSON THEODORE E JR
Assessment
$400,000
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
3573
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$211,100$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$211,100$400,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON THEODORE E JR
Co-Owner
Address66 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2011/0265
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON THEODORE E JR$02011/026501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $218,114
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 680 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   1,724 800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Land$211,100
Appraised Value$211,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,500$211,100$386,600
2023$175,500$132,000$307,500
2022$154,600$132,000$286,600
2021$131,300$118,600$249,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,500$211,100$386,600
2023$175,500$132,000$307,500
2022$154,600$132,000$286,600
2021$131,300$118,600$249,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps