69 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0051/A / /
Acct#
003649
Owner
JOHNSON DENISE P
Assessment
$409,700
Appraisal
$409,700
PID
3574
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$152,700$409,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$152,700$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DENISE P
Co-Owner
Address69 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4815/0345
Sale Date08/24/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON DENISE P$04815/034508/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $333,196
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 868 868
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,176 412
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   3,792 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$152,700
Appraised Value$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  253.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$152,700$406,000
2023$253,300$127,300$380,600
2022$252,300$127,300$379,600
2021$209,400$114,100$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$152,700$406,000
2023$253,300$127,300$380,600
2022$252,300$127,300$379,600
2021$209,400$114,100$323,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps