1 HARRIS COVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HARRIS COVE LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0002/K / /
Acct#
003655
Owner
SPARKS TRUSTEES JOE M/ANTONETTE M
Assessment
$706,200
Appraisal
$706,200
PID
3580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,500$233,700$706,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,500$233,700$706,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARKS TRUSTEES JOE M/ANTONETTE M
Co-OwnerSPARKS TRUST AGREEMENT JOEM/ANNETTE M
Address1 HARRIS COVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19226/131
Sale Date04/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPARKS TRUSTEES JOE M/ANTONETTE M$019226/13104/19/2023
SPARKS JOE M/ANNETTE M$014375/062112/15/2004
SPARKS JOE M/ANNETTE M$014308/029811/23/2004
SPARKS JOE M/ANNETTE M TRUSTEES$437,50011876/022607/31/2002
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$36,0008031/008710/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $554,785
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,320 990
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,464 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Land$233,700
Appraised Value$233,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$233,700$656,500
2023$437,700$179,200$616,900
2022$409,500$159,700$569,200
2021$342,700$128,500$471,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$233,700$656,500
2023$437,700$179,200$616,900
2022$409,500$159,700$569,200
2021$342,700$128,500$471,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps