6 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 A STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0089/A / /
Acct#
003656
Owner
HANEY - TRUSTEES LAURIE L/MARK
Assessment
$459,200
Appraisal
$459,200
PID
3581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$359,100$459,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$359,100$459,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHANEY - TRUSTEES LAURIE L/MARK
Co-OwnerHANEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address15 WOODBURY LN
BOSCAWEN, NH 03303
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19790/511
Sale Date11/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANEY - TRUSTEES LAURIE L/MARK$019790/51111/10/2025
HANEY MARK/LAURIE LEE$265,00015240/001608/02/2007
JOHNSTON JAMES A/LUCILLE$02080/081801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $141,039
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
   616 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,100$335,200$435,300
2023$100,100$303,300$403,400
2022$93,700$251,400$345,100
2021$78,300$219,500$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,100$335,200$435,300
2023$100,100$303,300$403,400
2022$93,700$251,400$345,100
2021$78,300$219,500$297,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps