54 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0079/ / /
Acct#
003657
Owner
JOHNSTON ROBERT W/JACQUELINE L
Assessment
$973,400
Appraisal
$973,400
PID
3582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$691,700$973,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$691,700$973,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON ROBERT W/JACQUELINE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16003/0649
Sale Date11/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSTON ROBERT W/JACQUELINE L$016003/064911/01/2010
JOHNSTON JAMES/RENA M$01461/024601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $356,500
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 274 0
   2,929 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$691,700
Appraised Value$691,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$691,700$941,100
2023$249,400$592,900$842,300
2022$233,700$515,200$748,900
2021$196,700$494,000$690,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$691,700$941,100
2023$249,400$592,900$842,300
2022$233,700$515,200$748,900
2021$196,700$494,000$690,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps