45 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
003658
Owner
BALLAS CHERYL A
Assessment
$907,600
Appraisal
$907,600
PID
3583
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$604,400$907,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$604,400$907,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLAS CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address370 WOODLAND RD
MANSFIELD, CT 06268
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17011/84
Sale Date09/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALLAS CHERYL A$017011/8409/13/2021
JOHNSTON SHIRLEY M LIFE ESTATE$017011/008405/01/2015
JOHNSTON JAMES/SHIRLEY M$01952/012101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $415,623
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,170 1,170
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 158 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 468 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 15 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,171 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$604,400
Appraised Value$604,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  99.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,500$713,500$990,000
2023$276,500$369,300$645,800
2022$254,300$369,300$623,600
2021$214,100$323,200$537,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,500$713,500$990,000
2023$276,500$369,300$645,800
2022$254,300$369,300$623,600
2021$214,100$323,200$537,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps