12 DRIFTING GULL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DRIFTING GULL LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0008/F / /
Acct#
003660
Owner
FLINTLOCK PARK VENTURES LLC
Assessment
$2,347,900
Appraisal
$2,347,900
PID
3585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,600$1,269,300$2,347,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,600$1,269,300$2,347,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLINTLOCK PARK VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address5031 HEATHERGLEN DR
HOUSTON, TX 77096
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16984/0366
Sale Date03/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLINTLOCK PARK VENTURES LLC$016984/036603/06/2015
KIRSHNER ALAN$1,450,00016911/051410/20/2014
MANSOUR REALTY TRUST$190,00011033/011706/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,732
Replacement Cost: $1,375,159
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,072,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,289 2,289
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,720 1,720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 649 487
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 471 236
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,784 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 654 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 219 0
PTOPATIO 126 0
SLBSLAB 471 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 535 0
   9,458 4,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$1,269,300
Appraised Value$1,269,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$971,400$1,269,300$2,240,700
2023$971,400$789,800$1,761,200
2022$885,100$942,000$1,827,100
2021$734,900$822,100$1,557,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$971,400$1,269,300$2,240,700
2023$971,400$789,800$1,761,200
2022$885,100$942,000$1,827,100
2021$734,900$822,100$1,557,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps