3 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/V / /
Acct#
000369
Owner
WETTERMAN TERRY L JR/THERESE C
Assessment
$1,052,400
Appraisal
$1,052,400
PID
359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$454,500$1,052,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$454,500$1,052,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWETTERMAN TERRY L JR/THERESE C
Co-Owner
Address3 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$565,000
Book & Page 18259/803
Sale Date05/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WETTERMAN TERRY L JR/THERESE C$565,00018259/80305/29/2020
ARCHAMBAULT MICHAEL E/DEBORAH M$325,00012303/012412/13/2002
SCHWERTZEL INGEBORG$175,7509610/015708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,218
Replacement Cost: $759,236
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,126 2,126
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 520 260
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
PTOPATIO 456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 774 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   6,684 3,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$454,500
Appraised Value$454,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,400$454,500$963,900
2023$509,400$308,400$817,800
2022$463,200$265,100$728,300
2021$384,900$238,100$623,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,400$454,500$963,900
2023$509,400$308,400$817,800
2022$463,200$265,100$728,300
2021$384,900$238,100$623,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps