17 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/N / /
Acct#
003668
Owner
JONES ARCHIE R JR/LISA C
Assessment
$673,300
Appraisal
$673,300
PID
3593
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$172,800$673,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$172,800$673,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES ARCHIE R JR/LISA C
Co-Owner
Address17 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$34,000
Book & Page 2147/0075
Sale Date09/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES ARCHIE R JR/LISA C$34,0002147/007509/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $654,340
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 320 320
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 364 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,244 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$172,800
Appraised Value$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,700$172,800$589,500
2023$416,700$135,100$551,800
2022$416,700$135,100$551,800
2021$348,700$110,000$458,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,700$172,800$589,500
2023$416,700$135,100$551,800
2022$416,700$135,100$551,800
2021$348,700$110,000$458,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps