410 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
003673
Owner
FLETCHER FRANCIS E JR/PENELOPE C
Assessment
$968,200
Appraisal
$968,200
PID
3598
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$729,500$968,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$729,500$968,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER FRANCIS E JR/PENELOPE C
Co-Owner
Address612 WEST FRANKLIN ST APT 12D

RICHMOND, VA 23220
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 16450/0740
Sale Date10/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLETCHER FRANCIS E JR/PENELOPE C$390,00016450/074010/31/2012
HEALY DOROTHY J$350,00014226/082609/08/2004
WALLACE CALEB E/DOROTHY$315,00011844/032108/01/2002
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M$97,0008206/019403/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1752
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $315,506
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
CRLBSMT CRAWL 918 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   2,434 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$729,500
Appraised Value$729,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPSCREEN PORCH  144.00 S.F$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$703,700$912,900
2023$209,200$643,700$852,900
2022$208,900$557,800$766,700
2021$179,400$364,700$544,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$703,700$912,900
2023$209,200$643,700$852,900
2022$208,900$557,800$766,700
2021$179,400$364,700$544,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps